Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Lancer Invitational
you RUN the place
April 27th 2010 Lambton, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 Apr 27th
Results
News
2013
2011
2010
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - Lancer Invitational
Apr 28th 2010, 12:14am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Ursuline College The Pines Sch Track and Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
John Mcgregor Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Chatham Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Northern Collegiate & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
St Clair Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Lord Dorchester SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Dorchester, Ontario
St Christopher Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
St Anne's Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Ontario
Sarnia Collegiate & Tech Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
South Huron District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Exeter, Ontario
St Patricks School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
North Lambton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest, Ontario
Wallaceburg District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Wallaceburg, Ontario
Lambton Ctl Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Petrolia, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Saunders Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
Lancer Invitational
2010 Results - Lancer Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 28th 2010, 12:14am
Lancer Invitational
- Apr 27, 2010
Lambton, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Chatham Christian
John McGregor
Lambton Central
Lord Dorchester
North Lambton
Northern - Sarnia
Sarnia
Saunders
South Huron
St Anne's - Clinton
St Christopher
St Clair
St Patrick's - Sarnia
Ursuline College The Pines
Wallaceburg
|
100m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
10.80
nwi
1
10
2
Kelly, Ben
Sarnia
11.20
nwi
1
8
3
McClocklin, Devyn
Lord Dorchester
11.30
nwi
1
6
4
Klaudi, Matt
Northern - Sarni
11.50
nwi
1
4
5
Mater, Nate
Lambton Central
11.90
nwi
1
2
6
Fryscok, Erik
Ursuline College
12.00
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
11.60
nwi
1
2
Kelly, Ben
Sarnia
12.00
nwi
1
3
Mater, Nate
Lambton Central
12.20
nwi
1
3
Klaudi, Matt
Northern - Sarni
12.20
nwi
3
5
McClocklin, Devyn
Lord Dorchester
12.30
nwi
5
6
Fryscok, Erik
Ursuline College
12.40
nwi
5
7
Prong, Tyler
North Lambton
12.50
nwi
1
8
Mainye, Owen
St Christopher
12.60
nwi
5
8
Handy, Eliot
Northern - Sarni
12.60
nwi
3
10
Elviage, Dawson
St Clair
12.80
nwi
2
10
Blonsky, Derek
Lambton Central
12.80
nwi
5
10
Mackie, Mark
Saunders
12.80
nwi
4
13
Ryan, John
St Christopher
12.90
nwi
2
13
Langs, Austin
Lambton Central
12.90
nwi
1
15
Keating, Kyler
Lambton Central
13.00
nwi
2
15
Mankal, Austin
Saunders
13.00
nwi
2
15
Seddon, Lawson
Saunders
13.00
nwi
5
18
Nguyen, Tri
South Huron
13.30
nwi
4
18
LiWanPo, Dalton
Lambton Central
13.30
nwi
5
20
Sinclair, Spencer
Ursuline College
13.70
nwi
4
21
Song, Ray
Chatham Christia
13.80
nwi
3
22
Lenting, Wes
South Huron
13.90
nwi
1
23
McKenzie, Kyle
North Lambton
14.00
nwi
2
23
VanDyke, Keaton
St Christopher
14.00
nwi
3
25
Evans, John
Ursuline College
14.70
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zottl, Nick
Northern - Sarni
12.10
nwi
1
10
2
Turner, Garrett
Ursuline College
12.20
nwi
1
8
3
Fraser, Mike
St Christopher
12.30
nwi
1
6
4
Dew, Keegan
North Lambton
12.50
nwi
1
4
5
Lane, Adam
Northern - Sarni
12.60
nwi
1
2
--
Cimetta, Matt
St Christopher
NT
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fraser, Mike
St Christopher
12.80
nwi
3
2
Zottl, Nick
Northern - Sarni
12.90
nwi
2
3
Dew, Keegan
North Lambton
13.00
nwi
3
3
Turner, Garrett
Ursuline College
13.00
nwi
4
5
Cimetta, Matt
St Christopher
13.10
nwi
3
6
Lane, Adam
Northern - Sarni
13.30
nwi
1
7
Rundle, Kyle
Lambton Central
13.40
nwi
2
7
Brown, Cary
Northern - Sarni
13.40
nwi
4
7
Mitchell, Michigan
Northern - Sarni
13.40
nwi
1
10
Taylor, Nathan
St Christopher
13.50
nwi
2
11
Tabor, Andrew
North Lambton
13.70
nwi
2
12
Potter, Will
South Huron
13.80
nwi
1
12
Lethbridge, Nathan
Saunders
13.80
nwi
1
14
Palocz, Braden
St Patrick's - S
14.00
nwi
1
15
Leckie, Joel
St Clair
14.10
nwi
1
15
Worsley, Preston
St Patrick's - S
14.10
nwi
3
15
Champagne, Kevin
St Clair
14.10
nwi
3
15
Baek, Alvin
St Clair
14.10
nwi
2
19
Vijayat balan, Lee
St Clair
14.20
nwi
4
19
Nancekivel, Colin
Lord Dorchester
14.20
nwi
4
21
Ibrahim, Danny
St Anne's - Clin
14.60
nwi
4
21
Hern, Cody
South Huron
14.60
nwi
2
23
Cates, Ben
North Lambton
14.70
nwi
3
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
11.00
nwi
1
10
2
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
11.10
nwi
1
8
3
Sullivan, Colin
St Patrick's - S
11.10
nwi
1
6
4
Wattie, Graeme
Northern - Sarni
11.20
nwi
1
4
5
Huzevka, Mario
Lambton Central
11.40
nwi
1
2
6
Dipaulo, Dom
St Patrick's - S
11.80
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
11.40
nwi
1
2
Wattie, Graeme
Northern - Sarni
11.50
nwi
2
3
Sullivan, Colin
St Patrick's - S
11.60
nwi
5
4
Huzevka, Mario
Lambton Central
11.70
nwi
3
4
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
11.70
nwi
2
6
Dipaulo, Dom
St Patrick's - S
11.80
nwi
3
7
McPhail, Cody
Lambton Central
11.90
nwi
3
7
Strybos, Steve
St Christopher
11.90
nwi
1
9
Golub, Devin
St Christopher
12.00
nwi
1
10
Lue, Greg
St Christopher
12.20
nwi
1
10
Nickel, Dane
St Anne's - Clin
12.20
nwi
4
10
Cassidy, Aaron
North Lambton
12.20
nwi
2
13
Ferray, Shem
St Anne's - Clin
12.30
nwi
4
13
Acton, Joel
St Patrick's - S
12.30
nwi
5
15
Butler, Brendan
Lambton Central
12.40
nwi
5
15
Dease, Brock
Sarnia
12.40
nwi
1
15
Aitken, Chris
Lambton Central
12.40
nwi
3
18
Burdan, Matthieu
St Anne's - Clin
13.00
nwi
4
19
Mckinlay, Connor
Sarnia
13.10
nwi
4
19
Christopher, Curtis
Lambton Central
13.10
nwi
5
21
Stewart, Sean
North Lambton
13.20
nwi
1
22
Lacina, Eric
Ursuline College
13.40
nwi
3
23
Spice-Finnie, Ryan
Saunders
13.50
nwi
2
--
Knight, Zach
St Patrick's - S
13.60
nwi
4
24
Sayers, Cody
Sarnia
13.60
nwi
4
25
Koke, Mike
Chatham Christia
22.90
nwi
2
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hutt, Bailey
North Lambton
12.70
nwi
1
10
2
Laureano, Janessa
St Patrick's - S
12.90
nwi
1
8
3
Smith, Kelsey
St Anne's - Clin
13.10
nwi
1
6
4
Rops, Jillian
Lambton Central
13.30
nwi
1
4
5
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
13.40
nwi
1
2
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hutt, Bailey
North Lambton
12.60
nwi
1
2
Smith, Kelsey
St Anne's - Clin
13.10
nwi
1
3
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
13.20
nwi
1
3
Laureano, Janessa
St Patrick's - S
13.20
nwi
2
5
Rops, Jillian
Lambton Central
13.30
nwi
1
5
Makar, Robyn
St Christopher
13.30
nwi
4
7
Manuik, Amelia
Lambton Central
13.40
nwi
4
8
Cecile, Lindsay
Lambton Central
13.80
nwi
1
8
Hunt, Hayley
Lord Dorchester
13.80
nwi
2
10
Regan, Jessica
Lord Dorchester
13.90
nwi
2
10
Wright, Laura
Northern - Sarni
13.90
nwi
2
12
Harrison, Darian
St Christopher
14.00
nwi
1
12
Neely, Karen
Saunders
14.00
nwi
3
14
Deschens, Danielle
St Christopher
14.30
nwi
2
14
Baker, Megan
John McGregor
14.30
nwi
3
14
Terpstra, Natalie
St Anne's - Clin
14.30
nwi
4
17
Krall, Stephanie
Lambton Central
14.40
nwi
3
18
Novoa, Stefania
Saunders
14.50
nwi
4
18
Elliott, Jenna
St Clair
14.50
nwi
3
20
Lefaive, Jenny
Sarnia
14.60
nwi
3
21
Babbey, Erin
Northern - Sarni
14.70
nwi
4
22
Aberhart, Jamey
Sarnia
15.50
nwi
2
23
Vokes, Taylor
Lambton Central
15.70
nwi
3
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McPhail, Shauna
Lambton Central
13.00
nwi
1
10
2
Wright, Meghan
Lord Dorchester
13.10
nwi
1
8
3
Stewart, Sydney
St Christopher
13.20
nwi
1
6
4
Shaw, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
13.30
nwi
1
4
5
Breen, Holly
Lord Dorchester
13.30
nwi
1
2
6
Janmaat, Shelby
St Anne's - Clin
13.40
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Sydney
St Christopher
12.70
nwi
1
2
Wright, Meghan
Lord Dorchester
13.20
nwi
2
3
McPhail, Shauna
Lambton Central
13.30
nwi
2
4
Breen, Holly
Lord Dorchester
13.50
nwi
3
4
Shaw, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
13.50
nwi
5
4
Janmaat, Shelby
St Anne's - Clin
13.50
nwi
3
7
Kennedy, Andrea
Saunders
13.80
nwi
4
8
Parsons, Madison
Northern - Sarni
13.90
nwi
1
8
Chamberlain, Mallory
Saunders
13.90
nwi
5
8
Middegaal, Nicole
St Anne's - Clin
13.90
nwi
5
11
Bisson, Ashley
St Clair
14.00
nwi
3
11
Quinn, Danielle
St Christopher
14.00
nwi
2
13
Winsor, Emily
St Christopher
14.10
nwi
2
13
Gilhula, Claire
Ursuline College
14.10
nwi
3
15
Surdyka, Nicole
St Patrick's - S
14.20
nwi
4
15
McLean, Paula
Northern - Sarni
14.20
nwi
5
17
Carapella, Olivia
Saunders
14.40
nwi
4
17
Butzer, Mackenzie
Ursuline College
14.40
nwi
1
17
Lee, Taryn
St Christopher
14.40
nwi
1
20
Lowry, Bailey
Ursuline College
14.50
nwi
5
20
Zarola, Kayla
Lambton Central
14.50
nwi
2
22
Kennedy, Brooklyn
Sarnia
14.60
nwi
3
22
Vanwaes, Angela
Ursuline College
14.60
nwi
2
24
Annett, Mandi
Lambton Central
14.70
nwi
4
25
Bowron, Alexis
Saunders
14.90
nwi
3
26
Elliot, Samantha
Lambton Central
15.00
nwi
4
27
Bowyer, Jen
John McGregor
15.10
nwi
4
28
Taylor, Yasmine
St Christopher
15.30
nwi
1
29
Campbell, Kassie
St Clair
19.00
nwi
5
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Brittany
St Clair
12.40
nwi
1
10
2
Wilson, Amy
North Lambton
12.50
nwi
1
8
3
Reddy, Meghan
St Christopher
13.00
nwi
1
6
4
Hiller, Dayna
Northern - Sarni
13.10
nwi
1
4
5
Moran, Kara
St Patrick's - S
13.20
nwi
1
1.50
5
Williams, Riley
St Clair
13.20
nwi
1
1.50
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Brittany
St Clair
12.50
nwi
4
2
Wilson, Amy
North Lambton
12.60
nwi
2
3
Moran, Kara
St Patrick's - S
13.20
nwi
4
4
Hiller, Dayna
Northern - Sarni
13.30
nwi
3
4
Reddy, Meghan
St Christopher
13.30
nwi
3
6
Williams, Riley
St Clair
13.40
nwi
4
7
Stoesser, Mary
St Patrick's - S
13.60
nwi
2
7
Ross, Kim
St Clair
13.60
nwi
4
9
Picciuca, Kristin
St Christopher
13.70
nwi
3
10
Robert, Carissa
Ursuline College
13.80
nwi
1
10
Sikkema, Christy
Chatham Christia
13.80
nwi
4
10
Prong, Kelsey
North Lambton
13.80
nwi
1
13
Squazzin, Katrina
Ursuline College
14.00
nwi
1
14
Spencer, Brooke
St Christopher
14.10
nwi
3
14
Fluttert, Emily
Lord Dorchester
14.10
nwi
2
14
Verbeke, Megan
St Anne's - Clin
14.10
nwi
1
14
Delaurier, Chelsea
Lambton Central
14.10
nwi
2
18
Taylor, Lindsay
Northern - Sarni
14.20
nwi
3
19
Lovell, Haleigh
Sarnia
14.40
nwi
4
20
Marsh, Sam
Lord Dorchester
14.50
nwi
3
21
McPhail, Lakyn
Lambton Central
14.80
nwi
2
22
Vaillancourt, Bryanne
St Patrick's - S
14.90
nwi
2
22
Higgins, Madelaine
St Anne's - Clin
14.90
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
22828 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
673 shares:
Lancer Invitational
,
Chatham Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
,
John Mcgregor Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
,
Lambton Ctl Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Petrolia, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Lancer Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2010
1
1
Hashtags
#lambton-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!